Poiana Brasov
October
Weather in Poiana Brasov for October 2026
Your guide to Poiana Brasov weather in October - trends and predictions
With an average of 4 snowy days, Poiana Brasov usually enjoys a light touch of snow in October.
In general, the average temperature in Poiana Brasov at the beginning of October is 11.3 °C. As the month progressed, temperatures tended to moderately rise, reaching an average of 12.4 °C by the end of October.
Snow Forecast ❄️
Temperatures
17
Dry days
10
Rainy days
4
Snow days
12°/4°
Temperatures
9 km/h
Avg max wind
75 %
Avg humidity
Poiana Brasov Weather October
Move between months or click on a day
Temperatures trend during October in Poiana Brasov
See the weather trend as well as the moving average line
October weather in Poiana Brasov day by day
Click on a date for more information
| Date | Weather | Temperatures | Rain | Snow | More |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Oct. | Patchy rain possible | 8° /2° | 0.9 mm | 0 cm | |
| 2 Oct. | Partly cloudy | 11° /2° | 1 mm | 0.3 cm | |
| 3 Oct. | Partly cloudy | 11° /3° | 13.5 mm | 9.8 cm | |
| 4 Oct. | Partly cloudy | 14° /5° | 7.4 mm | 5 cm | |
| 5 Oct. | Light rain shower | 13° /6° | 22.3 mm | 0 cm | |
| 6 Oct. | Light rain shower | 13° /6° | 9 mm | 0 cm | |
| 7 Oct. | Patchy rain possible | 9° /4° | 15.6 mm | 0 cm | |
| 8 Oct. | Sunny | 13° /4° | 7.3 mm | 0 cm | |
| 9 Oct. | Overcast | 14° /7° | 4.8 mm | 0 cm | |
| 10 Oct. | Partly cloudy | 16° /6° | 0.3 mm | 0 cm | |
| 11 Oct. | Light rain shower | 14° /8° | 2.2 mm | 0 cm | |
| 12 Oct. | Light rain shower | 10° /5° | 5.2 mm | 0 cm | |
| 13 Oct. | Partly cloudy | 12° /4° | 0.4 mm | 0 cm | |
| 14 Oct. | Partly cloudy | 12° /4° | 0 mm | 0 cm | |
| 15 Oct. | Patchy rain possible | 10° /4° | 0.8 mm | 0 cm | |
| 16 Oct. | Patchy rain possible | 10° /1° | 0.1 mm | 0 cm | |
| 17 Oct. | Sunny | 11° /0° | 0 mm | 0 cm | |
| 18 Oct. | Sunny | 9° /2° | 0.4 mm | 0 cm | |
| 19 Oct. | Sunny | 8° /-1° | 0.1 mm | 0 cm | |
| 20 Oct. | Sunny | 10° /-1° | 0 mm | 0 cm | |
| 21 Oct. | Sunny | 13° /0° | 0 mm | 0 cm | |
| 22 Oct. | Sunny | 15° /3° | 0 mm | 0 cm | |
| 23 Oct. | Sunny | 15° /4° | 0.1 mm | 0 cm | |
| 24 Oct. | Partly cloudy | 13° /3° | 3.7 mm | 0 cm | |
| 25 Oct. | Sunny | 12° /2° | 0 mm | 0 cm | |
| 26 Oct. | Sunny | 13° /3° | 0.1 mm | 0 cm | |
| 27 Oct. | Sunny | 11° /1° | 2.1 mm | 0 cm | |
| 28 Oct. | Cloudy | 10° /4° | 0.2 mm | 0.2 cm | |
| 29 Oct. | Partly cloudy | 14° /3° | 0 mm | 0 cm | |
| 30 Oct. | Patchy rain possible | 15° /4° | 0 mm | 0 cm | |
| 31 Oct. | Patchy rain possible | 12° /4° | 0 mm | 0 cm | |
| Next | |||||
Important Notice
Our weather forecast for Poiana Brasov in October is based on the analysis of historical data rather than real-time forecast models. While this provides a general overview, weather conditions can change. We recommend that you check the Poiana Brasov forecast closer to your planned date for the most up-to-date weather information.
Change Month
Poiana Brasov in October - FAQ
What are the expected maximum and minimum temperatures in Poiana Brasov during October?
Prepare for cooler days with highs just around 12° and colder nights, dipping below 4°.
How much rainfall should be expected in Poiana Brasov during October?
Moderate rainfall is anticipated in Poiana Brasov during October, with a total of 97.7 mm spread over approximately 10 days. Considering plans for rainy days is advisable.
Will it snow in Poiana Brasov in October 2026?
Poiana Brasov experiences an average snowfall of 15.21 cm during October, occurring over 4 days.
What are the typical wind conditions in Poiana Brasov during October?
The average wind speed in Poiana Brasov during October is 9 km/h, suggesting breezy to windy conditions, depending on your activities.
Poiana Brasov snow forecast October 2026
Track daily snowfall levels and discover Poiana Brasov’s snowy potential this October ❄️
On average, Poiana Brasov sees 4 snowy days during October, with approximately 15.2 cm of total snowfall.
October rainfall patterns in Poiana Brasov
Explore the daily rainfall trends and prepare for Poiana Brasovs October weather 💧
Typically, Poiana Brasov has 10 rainy days in October with a total of 97.7 mm of rainfall.
Quick links
More Poiana Brasov weather pages
You are here
Get accurate weather forecasts for Poiana Brasov, located at latitude 45.597 and longitude 25.552. Stay updated with localized weather information tailored for Poiana Brasov.
Found a mistake?
We appreciate your attention to details. Tell us here.